Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
BAODE HEAT EXCHANGER EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
BAODE HEAT EXCHANGER EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
Home > gasket plate heat exchanger >

titanium plate heat exchanger high efficiency SONDEX sea water simming pool heat exchanger

BAODE HEAT EXCHANGER EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
BAODE HEAT EXCHANGER EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Qi

titanium plate heat exchanger high efficiency SONDEX sea water simming pool heat exchanger

Brand Name : Baode
Model Number : B100B B100H
Certification : CE UL ISO9001 CCS GL DNV LR
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1
Price : 100-1000
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 1000 per month
Packaging Details : plywood case
Brand : Baode
Model reference : Replace SONDEX
Plate Material : 304, 316L, Ti, SMO,
Discription : titanium plate heat exchanger pric M series Sea water simming pool heat exchanger
Design pressure : 10bar/16bar
Design temperature : -20~180℃
Gasket material : NBR EPDM HEPDM FKM
Product : titanium plate heat exchanger high efficiency SONDEX sea water simming pool heat exchanger
Contact Now

titanium plate heat exchanger high efficiency SONDEX sea water simming pool heat exchanger

Products description:

ModelBH100B/BH100HBH150B/BH150HBH200H
Cross ReferenceMlOM, M10BM15M, M15BM20M,T20M,T20B
HeigHt. H [mm]10841084188518852150
Width, W [mm]470470610650750
Min standard length,L [mm]700700115011501250
Max standard length,L [mm]23002300205032503350
Venical portdistance,VC[mm]719719129412941478
Horizontal port distance, HC [mm]225225298298353
Max temparature [℃]180180180180180
Max pressure [barg]1016101642659
Flange sizeDN100/4"DN100/4"DN150/6"DN150/6"DN200/8"
Max. flow rate [kg/s]5080


Material of PlateSuited Liquid Kinds
Stainless Steel (SUS304.316 Etc)Pure Water, Normal Water, Oil for eating, Mineral Oil
Ti, Ti-pdSea Water, Saline Water, Mineral Water
20Cr, 18Ni, 6Mo (254SMO)Dilute Sulphuric Acid, Organic Water Solution
NiHigh-temp and concentration caustic soda
Hastelloy (C276, D205, B2G)Concentration Sulphuric Acid, Hydrochloric acid, Phosphoric acid
Material of GasketOperating Temperature ° CSuited Liquid Kinds
NBR-15~+135° CWater, Sea Water, Mineral Oil, Salty Water
EPDM-25~+180° CHot Water, Steam, Acid, Caustic
F26-55~+230° CAcid, Caustic, Fluid
TPF0~+160° CConcentrated Acid, Caustic, High-temperature

Applications

General heating and cooling duties. Heating by means of steam.


Standard design

The plate heat exchanger consists of a pack of corrugated metal plates with portholes for the passage of the two fluids

between which heat transfer will take place. The plate pack is assembled between a fix frame plate and a movable pressure plate and compressed by tightening bolts. The plates are fitted with a gasket which seals the interpolate channel and directs the fluids into alternate channels. The number of plates is determined by the flow rate, physical properties of the fluids, pressure drop and temperature program.

The plate corrugations promote fluid turbulence and support the plates against differential pressure. The frame plate and the pressure plate are suspended from an upper carrying bar and located by a lower guiding bar, both of which are fixed to a support column. Connections are located in the frame plate or, if either or both fluids make more than a single pass within the unit, in the frame and pressure plates.


Typical capacities

Liquid flow rate

Up to 16 kg/s (250 gpm), depending on media, permitted

Pressure drop and temperature program.

Water heating by steam

300 to 800 kW


Working principle

Channels are formed between the plates and the corner ports are arranged so that the two media flow through alternate channels. The heat is transferred through the plate between the channels, and complete counter-current flow is created for highest possible efficiency. The corrugation of the plates provides the passage between the plates, supports each plate against the adjacent one and enhances the turbulence, resulting in efficient heat transfer.

Food industry: Milk pasteurization, Milk and beverage pasteurization , Wine tempering, Bottled water treatment , CIP (Cleaning-in-Place)

heating , Reverse osmosis water.

Marine application : Central cooling of the main or auxiliary engines or turbines, Lubrication oil cooling, Recooling of circulated water for cooling cylinders, pistons, injection nozzles, Cooling of Baoder oil, compressor oil and other lubricants, Preheating of lubrication oil and heavy fuel oil, Preheating of seawater for fresh water production, Heat recovery, Heat exchange to air-condition the passengers’ cabins and freight spaces

Others: turbine oil cooler, Chemical industry, district heating, district cooling, swimming pool heating, solar heating,

Short delivery time.

High quality

Reasonable price

Customer made

Know-how design and customer support


Certified by ISO9001, CE, UL, WRAS, ROHS, CCS etc.

46.jpg


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

titanium plate heat exchanger high efficiency SONDEX sea water simming pool heat exchanger Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: BAODE HEAT EXCHANGER EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.