Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
BAODE HEAT EXCHANGER EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
BAODE HEAT EXCHANGER EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
Home > brazed plate heat exchanger >

BL Series Brazed Plate Heat Exchanger For Oil To Water Heat Exchanging

BAODE HEAT EXCHANGER EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
BAODE HEAT EXCHANGER EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Qi

BL Series Brazed Plate Heat Exchanger For Oil To Water Heat Exchanging

Brand Name : BAODE
Model Number : BL Series
Certification : CE/UL
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1 Unit
Price : USD80-200 per Unit
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 1000 Unit per Month
Delivery Time : 12-18 work days
Packaging Details : Polywood packing
Heat exchanger type : brazed plate heat exchanger
Maine application : oil to water heat exhanging
Plate material : Stainless steel 316L / 304
Type : Heating
Contact Now

Brazed Plate Heat Exchanger For Oil To Water Heat Exchanging


Brazed type ——Working Principle

Brazing the stainless steel plates together eliminates the need for sealing gaskets and thick frame plates. As well as holding

the plates together at the contact points, the brazing material seals the package. Baode's brazed heat exchangers are brazed

at all contact points, ensuring optimal heat transfer efficiency and pressure resistance. The plates are designed to achieve

longest possible lifetimes. Since virtually all material is used for heat transfer, the Brazed Plate Heat Exchanger is very compact

in size and has a low weight and a low hold-up volume. The BPHE (Brazed Plate Heat Exchanger ) consists of thin corrugated

stainless steel plates which are vacuum brazed together using copper as the brazing material. Copper brazed units can be used for numerous of applications. For food applications and applications involving aggressive fluids, Nickel brazed units are requested.


ModelBL14BL20BL26BL26CBL50BL95
Width, A [mm]7876111124111191
Height, B [mm]206310310304525616
Length, E [mm]9+2.3n9+2.3n10+2.36n13+2.4n10+2.35n11+2.35n
Horizontal port distance, C [mm]424250705092
Vertical port distance, D [mm]172282250250466519
Max pressure [Mpa]3333/4.53/4.53/4.5
Max flowrate [M3/h]3.63.68.18.112.739
Weight [kg]0.6+0.06n1.0+0.08n1.3+0.12n2.2+0.16n2.6+0.19n7.8+0.36n

ModelBL120BL190BL200BL1400BL100 *BL200 *
Width, A [mm]246307321429248322
Height, B [mm]5286967381398495739
Length, E [mm]13+2.36n13+2.75n13+2.7n22+2.78n10+2.15n13+2.55n
Horizontal port distance, C [mm]174179188220157205.2
Vertical port distance, D [mm]4565676031190405631
Max pressure [Mpa]332.11.53/4.53/4.5
Max flowrate [M3/h]4210010030042100
Weight [kg]7.2+0.52n12.5+0.72n13+0.75n31.8+1.73n6.5+0.37n13+0.78n

24141


Gasket Type ——Working principle

Channels are formed between the plates and the corner ports are arranged so that the two media flow through alternate channels. The heat is transferred through the plate between the channels, and complete counter-current flow is created for highest possible efficiency. The corrugation of the plates provides the passage between the plates, supports each plate against the adjacent one and enhances the turbulence, resulting in efficient heat transfer.


Typical capacities

Liquid flow rate

Up to 16 kg/s (250 gpm), depending on media, permitted

Pressure drop and temperature program.

Water heating by steam

300 to 800 kW

Gasket_Plate_heat_exchanger_flow_principle


ModelSH60HSH200
Cross ReferenceTS6MTS20M
Height, H [mm]7041405704
Width, W [mm]400740410
Min standard length, L [mm]530900540
Max standard length, L [mm]143027001440
Vertical port distance, VC [mm]380698380
Horizontal port distance, HC [mm]203363203
Max temperature [°C]180180180
Max pressure [barg]1610/1620.6
Flange sizeDN65/2"DN200/8"DN65/2"
Max. flow rate [kg/s]20190



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

BL Series Brazed Plate Heat Exchanger For Oil To Water Heat Exchanging Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: BAODE HEAT EXCHANGER EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.